Pseudotsuga menziesii ‘Englewood’ Douglas Fir

$54.99

Description

Short, light-green needles on this compact Douglas fir are fairly soft. This low, globose variety was found as a witch’s broom at Englewood Elementary School in Salem, OR by Doug Wilson.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Englewood'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x2'

COLOR

green

Common Name

Englewood Douglas Fir

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Related products