Picea engelmannii ‘Blue Angel’ Specimen 2249

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This spruce grows into a dense pyramid shape with bright blue color. Needles are quite long, giving a soft, elegant texture to this conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea engelmannii 'Blue Angel'

Common name

Blue Angel Engelmann Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

HxW@10 Years

6'x3'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 1-8

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zones

1-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, Specimen

DIMENSIONS

5.5×3.5'

CONTAINER SIZE

#20

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products