Picea glauca ‘DQ Gold’ White Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A new golden variety of Picea glauca found by Josef Braeu right outside a Dairy Queen restaurant! The color is a stunning, deep gold, almost orange in appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'DQ Gold'

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-8"

COLOR

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Common Name

Dairy Queen Gold White Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products