Picea pungens ‘Brynek’Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A compact, globose spruce with blue-green foliage. This type of miniature growth rate is typically only derived from witch’s broom mutations, so this tiny spruce is even more extraordinary since it originated as a seedling selection from the Brynek Forest of Poland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Brynek'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #5 Container

Common name

Brynek Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x1'

Color

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products