Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This uncommon spruce may be properly written as 'Gwiazdor'. Fairly slow-growing with light-colored foliage.
  • This uncommon spruce may be properly written as 'Gwiazdor'. Fairly slow-growing with light-colored foliage.

Description

This uncommon spruce may be properly written as 'Gwiazdor'. Fairly slow-growing with light-colored foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'Wiazdor' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$149.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Wiazdor'
Common name:
Wiazdor Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Wiazdor' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.