Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) ‘Clumpleaf’ Bosnian Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Thick, congested needles are very wide with a slight curve to them. The plant has a very unique appearance unlike any other cultivar of this species, and it is quite slow-growing as well!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Clumpleaf'

Common Name

Clumpleaf Bosnian Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

6'x3'

COLOR

green

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products