Pinus mugo ‘Sunshine’ Specimen 2055

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bands of dragon’s-eye type variegation brighten the foliage of this slow-growing pine. The coloration is most noticeable in spring when the bright creamy-yellow color is at its prime, accented by the darker green foliage of previous years.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Sunshine'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, Specimen

Common name

Sunshine Mugo Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Annual Growth

4-6"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

variegated

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

HXW@10 Years

3'x3'

Dimensions

3.5×5'

Container Size

#45

Color

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products