Pinus parviflora ‘Azuma’ (‘Azuma-goyo’)Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Silvery-blue needles on this dense, pyramidal dwarf are slightly curved. Produces many cones at a fairly young age, as well, giving a colorful display in early- to mid-spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus parviflora 'Azuma' ('Azuma-goyo')

COMMON NAME

Azuma Japanese White Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-8"

[email protected] YEARS

7'x4'

COLOR

blue, green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products