Pinus parviflora ‘Brevifolia’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A graceful, small conifer with a narrow upright habit and short, up-curved, silver-green needles, this form of Japanese white pine is a great choice for small spaces. Many persistent cones at a young age add to the beauty of the showy accent plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Brevifolia'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Brevifolia Japanese White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Annual Growth

3-6"

Color

green

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

sun

HXW@10 Years

4'x2'

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products