Pinus parviflora ‘Cuddles’ Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A dwarf bun form with short twisted green to bluish-green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Cuddles'

Common name

Cuddles Japanese White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Annual Growth

2-4"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Green

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

3'x3'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products