Pinus peuce ‘Mrs. Cesarini’ Macedonian Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99$149.99

Description

A dwarf, low mounding pine with soft blue-green foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus peuce 'Mrs. Cesarini'

Common name

Mrs. Cesarini Balkan Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

1'x1.5'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products