Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Pinus ponderosa 'Hi Desert' _ Ponderosa Pine _

  • A broad pyramid with multiple leaders creating a bushy mass. Long dark green needles about 6 inches, profuse magenta cones.
  • A broad pyramid with multiple leaders creating a bushy mass. Long dark green needles about 6 inches, profuse magenta cones.
  • A broad pyramid with multiple leaders creating a bushy mass. Long dark green needles about 6 inches, profuse magenta cones.
  • A broad pyramid with multiple leaders creating a bushy mass. Long dark green needles about 6 inches, profuse magenta cones.
  • A broad pyramid with multiple leaders creating a bushy mass. Long dark green needles about 6 inches, profuse magenta cones.
  • A broad pyramid with multiple leaders creating a bushy mass. Long dark green needles about 6 inches, profuse magenta cones.
  • A broad pyramid with multiple leaders creating a bushy mass. Long dark green needles about 6 inches, profuse magenta cones.
  • A broad pyramid with multiple leaders creating a bushy mass. Long dark green needles about 6 inches, profuse magenta cones.
  • A broad pyramid with multiple leaders creating a bushy mass. Long dark green needles about 6 inches, profuse magenta cones.
  • A broad pyramid with multiple leaders creating a bushy mass. Long dark green needles about 6 inches, profuse magenta cones.
  • A broad pyramid with multiple leaders creating a bushy mass. Long dark green needles about 6 inches, profuse magenta cones.
  • A broad pyramid with multiple leaders creating a bushy mass. Long dark green needles about 6 inches, profuse magenta cones.
  • A broad pyramid with multiple leaders creating a bushy mass. Long dark green needles about 6 inches, profuse magenta cones.
  • A broad pyramid with multiple leaders creating a bushy mass. Long dark green needles about 6 inches, profuse magenta cones.

Description

A broad pyramid with multiple leaders creating a bushy mass. Long dark green needles about 6 inches, profuse magenta cones.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus ponderosa 'Hi Desert' _ Ponderosa Pine _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus ponderosa 'Hi Desert'
Common name:
Hi Desert Ponderosa Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus ponderosa 'Hi Desert' _ Ponderosa Pine _ to your wish list.