Pinus ponderosa ‘Margarita’ Ponderosa Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An incredibly dwarf Ponderosa pine! Found as a witch’s broom with long needles but short growth by Jerry Morris.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus ponderosa 'Margaret'

Common name

Margaret Ponderosa Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

HXW@10 Years

1.5'x1

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products