Pinus radiata ‘Aurea’ Monterey Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Long, thin needles on this unique species have a bright golden-yellow color that lasts year-long.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus radiata 'Aurea'

Common name

Golden Monterey Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] Years

10'x6'

COLOR

yellow/gold

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 7-10

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products