Pinus strobus ‘Curly Callahan’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf pine with thin, curled needles and a blue-green color. Found as a cross between Pinus strobus ‘Pendula’ & Pinus strobus ‘Torulosa’. Named for American Conifer Society member Sean Callahan.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Curly Callahan'

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

4.5'x3'

COLOR

blue

Common Name

Curly Callahan Eastern White Pine

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products