Pinus strobus ‘Micro WB’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A true miniature with incredibly short, blue-green needles. Its dense branching structure makes it a very tight bun of soft needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Micro WB'

Common name

Micro Witch's Broom Eastern White Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

COLOR

Blue, green

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-1.5"

GROWTH RATE

MINIATURE

FORM

Globose

[email protected] Years

1'x1'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products