Pinus sylvestris ‘Anny’s Winter Sun’Scots Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This spectacular new variety from Europe has a glowing golden color in winter. Shaded areas are more of a chartreuse color, making the color contrast fantastic!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Anny's Winter Sun'

Common name

Anny's Winter Sun Scots Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4.5'x3'

Color

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Color

,

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products