Pinus virginiana ‘Shooting Star’ Virginia Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A relatively new variety where not much is known about it yet.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Latin Name

Pinus virginiana 'Shooting Star'

Common name

Shooting Star Virginia Pine

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Color

green

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products