Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage protrudes from the ascending branches of this narrow-growing tree. A stunning tree that doesn't occupy much space in the garden.
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage protrudes from the ascending branches of this narrow-growing tree. A stunning tree that doesn't occupy much space in the garden.
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage protrudes from the ascending branches of this narrow-growing tree. A stunning tree that doesn't occupy much space in the garden.
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage protrudes from the ascending branches of this narrow-growing tree. A stunning tree that doesn't occupy much space in the garden.

Description

Bright, silver-blue foliage protrudes from the ascending branches of this narrow-growing tree. A stunning tree that doesn't occupy much space in the garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus atlantica 'Argentea Fastigiata' _ Atlas Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus atlantica 'Argentea Fastigiata'
Common name:
Upright Silver Atlas Cedar
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-10"
HxW@10 Years:
10'x3'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cedrus atlantica 'Argentea Fastigiata' _ Atlas Cedar _ to your wish list.