Pinus virginiana ‘Wate’s Golden’ Virginia Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A broad pyramid with long thin light-green needles that turn brilliant golden in the winter. Color lasts until new growth begins to push.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus virginiana 'Wate's Golden'

Plant Size

#1 Container

Common name

Wate's Golden Virginia Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

8'x4'

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products