Sambucus nigra ‘Golden Tower’ PP28957Elderberry

Plant Size Information

$99.99

Description

A recently introduced deciduous Elderberry plant with yellow/gold colored textured leaves. White flowers decorate the plant in summer flowed by glossy, black berries in the fall that birds love. Golden Tower is resistant to deer and tolerant to pollution

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Sambucus nigra 'Golden Tower' PP

COMMON NAME

Golden Tower Elderberry

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

HXW@10 YEARS

10'x3'

COLOR

yellow/green

HARDINESS ZONE

6-8

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Related products