Sciadopitys verticillata ‘Ossorio Gold’ Japanese Umbrella Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Golden foliage on this upright, pyramid-shaped conifer really makes a statement in the garden. The color is exceptionally intense in the winter months. Long, thick needles add to the fascinating beauty of this rare conifer.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Ossorio's Gold'

Common name

Ossorio Gold Japanese Umbrella Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

HxW@10 Years

5'x2.5'

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

FORM

Pyramidal

COLOR

Gold/Green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products