On Sale!

Sedum rupestre ‘Angelina’ Stonecrop

Plant Size Information
SKU: SedRu-Angelina-0-0 Categories: , , , , , , , , , , ,

Description

A golden stonecrop that makes for a wonderful drought tolerant ground cover.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
LATIN NAME

Sedum rupestre 'Angelina'

COMMON NAME

Angelina Stonecrop

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Color

YELLOW/GREEN

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Hardiness Zones

5-9

Plant Size

#1 Container

Growth Rate

Form

Color

, ,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code