Sedum spurium ‘Tricolor’ Stonecrop

Plant Size Information

$18.99

Description

A variegated Sedum with leaf colors of green, white, and pine. Leaves are ovate with small serrations at the tips. Cold hardy to zone 4!
 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Sedum spurium 'Tricolor'

Common Name

Tricolor Stonecrop

Size at maturity

6"x18"

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

Multi

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Hardiness Zones

4-10

Plant Size

#1 Container, 4" Container

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products