Thuja occidentalis ‘Malonyana’ Eastern Arbrovitae

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A very slender, upright conifer with dark-green foliage and a dense habit. Grows in a tight pillar, making an excellent vertical accent plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Thuja occidentalis 'Malonyana'

Common name

Malonyana Arborvitae

Annual Growth

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

3'x1.5'

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Open/Sculptural

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products