Thymus ‘Sagran’ Thyme

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A fragrant, flowering herb perennial fit for most gardens. It grows into a low, dense groundcover. Small pale-pink flowers can be found in the summer.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Thymus 'Sagran'

Common Name

Sagran Thyme

Color

green

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Sun Exposure

Sun

Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container, 4" Container

Mature Size

3"x18"

Hardiness Zones

7-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products