Ulmus parviflora ‘Hokkaido’ Chinese Elm

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This miniature elm makes one of the best varieties for bonsai with its delicate branching and diminutive leaves. Grayish bark and dark green foliage color make it a handsome little miniature tree!

p> 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Ulmus parviflora 'Hokkaido'

Common Name

Hokkaido Chinese Elm

Annual Growth

1-2"

10 Year Size

1'x1'

Color

green

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zones

5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products