Vaccinium angustifolium ‘Brunswick’ Lowbush Blueberry

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Vaccinium angustifolium ‘Brunswick’ is a low growing blueberry bush that prefers slightly acidic soils and is tolerant to dry and nutrient soils. Beautiful white flowers decorate the plant in May. Its notable characteristics are its yummy blueberries and fiery fall coloring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Vaccinium angustifolium 'Brunswick'

Common Name

Brunswick Lowbush Blueberry

Color

Green

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Plant Size

#1 Container

Mature Size

2'x4'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Hardiness Zones

2-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products