Abies alba ‘Meandr’ European Silver Fir

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

A new European Fir, found as a witch’s broom by M. Komarek of the Czech Republic. A unique find because the branching pattern is somewhat spreading yet open, giving the plant a unique sculptural appearance!
 
 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Abies alba 'Meandr'

COMMON NAME

Winding River European Silver Fir

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

FORM

Globose

COLOR

Green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

HARDINESS ZONES

4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products