Abies balsamea ‘Eugene Gold’ Balsam Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Light, yellow-green color really lights up this slow-growing tree. Eventually this conifer will develop a leader, and it will acquire a pyramidal form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies balsamea 'Eugene Gold'

Common name

Eugene Gold Balsam Fir

Annual Growth

4-8"

[email protected] Years

3'x2'

Color

yellow/gold

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products