Abies concolor ‘Hosta la Vista’ White Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Thick, blue-green needles on this dwarf fir have a glaucous, powdery coating on the surfaces. Found as a witch’s broom overlooking a bed of hostas. The name means “the view of the hostas.”

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies concolor 'Hosta la Vista'

Common name

Hosta la Vista White Fir

Annual Growth

1-2"

[email protected] Years

10"x12"

Color

blue

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Growth Rate

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products