Ginkgo biloba ‘Potter Pete’ Maidenhair Tree

Plant Size Information

$69.99

SKU: GiBil-PotterPete-0-0 Categories: , , , , , , , , , ,

Description

An incredibly narrow variety of Ginkgo with ascending side branches. A truly unique form recently introduced.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Potter Pete'

Common name

Potter Pete Maidenhair Tree

Color

Green

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Annual Growth

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code