Abies concolor ‘Long Hair’White Fir

Plant Size Information

$184.99

Description

Long, bright-blue foliage is fairly thin on this unique fir, giving the appearance of long hairs dangling from the branches.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Abies concolor 'Long Hair'

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

Color

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Common Name

Long Hair White Fir

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, Specimen

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code