Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A slow-growing, upright form of Abies concolor with a unique light-green color. The needle arrangement and color of this fir make it an outstanding variety.
  • A slow-growing, upright form of Abies concolor with a unique light-green color. The needle arrangement and color of this fir make it an outstanding variety.
  • A slow-growing, upright form of Abies concolor with a unique light-green color. The needle arrangement and color of this fir make it an outstanding variety.
  • A slow-growing, upright form of Abies concolor with a unique light-green color. The needle arrangement and color of this fir make it an outstanding variety.
  • A slow-growing, upright form of Abies concolor with a unique light-green color. The needle arrangement and color of this fir make it an outstanding variety.
  • A slow-growing, upright form of Abies concolor with a unique light-green color. The needle arrangement and color of this fir make it an outstanding variety.

Description

A slow-growing, upright form of Abies concolor with a unique light-green color. The needle arrangement and color of this fir make it an outstanding variety.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies concolor 'Scooter' _ White Fir _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies concolor 'Scooter'
Common Name:
Scooter White Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x1.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies concolor 'Scooter' _ White Fir _ to your wish list.