Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Glossy, dark-green foliage on this handsome, slow-growing fir has prominent silver undersides, creating a phenomenal two-tone effect. At a very young age, this unique conifer produces colorful cones and pollen cones. A spectacular variety, highly sought by collectors.
  • Glossy, dark-green foliage on this handsome, slow-growing fir has prominent silver undersides, creating a phenomenal two-tone effect. At a very young age, this unique conifer produces colorful cones and pollen cones. A spectacular variety, highly sought by collectors.
  • Glossy, dark-green foliage on this handsome, slow-growing fir has prominent silver undersides, creating a phenomenal two-tone effect. At a very young age, this unique conifer produces colorful cones and pollen cones. A spectacular variety, highly sought by collectors.
  • Glossy, dark-green foliage on this handsome, slow-growing fir has prominent silver undersides, creating a phenomenal two-tone effect. At a very young age, this unique conifer produces colorful cones and pollen cones. A spectacular variety, highly sought by collectors.
  • Glossy, dark-green foliage on this handsome, slow-growing fir has prominent silver undersides, creating a phenomenal two-tone effect. At a very young age, this unique conifer produces colorful cones and pollen cones. A spectacular variety, highly sought by collectors.
  • Glossy, dark-green foliage on this handsome, slow-growing fir has prominent silver undersides, creating a phenomenal two-tone effect. At a very young age, this unique conifer produces colorful cones and pollen cones. A spectacular variety, highly sought by collectors.
  • Glossy, dark-green foliage on this handsome, slow-growing fir has prominent silver undersides, creating a phenomenal two-tone effect. At a very young age, this unique conifer produces colorful cones and pollen cones. A spectacular variety, highly sought by collectors.
  • Glossy, dark-green foliage on this handsome, slow-growing fir has prominent silver undersides, creating a phenomenal two-tone effect. At a very young age, this unique conifer produces colorful cones and pollen cones. A spectacular variety, highly sought by collectors.
  • Glossy, dark-green foliage on this handsome, slow-growing fir has prominent silver undersides, creating a phenomenal two-tone effect. At a very young age, this unique conifer produces colorful cones and pollen cones. A spectacular variety, highly sought by collectors.
  • Glossy, dark-green foliage on this handsome, slow-growing fir has prominent silver undersides, creating a phenomenal two-tone effect. At a very young age, this unique conifer produces colorful cones and pollen cones. A spectacular variety, highly sought by collectors.
  • Glossy, dark-green foliage on this handsome, slow-growing fir has prominent silver undersides, creating a phenomenal two-tone effect. At a very young age, this unique conifer produces colorful cones and pollen cones. A spectacular variety, highly sought by collectors.
  • Glossy, dark-green foliage on this handsome, slow-growing fir has prominent silver undersides, creating a phenomenal two-tone effect. At a very young age, this unique conifer produces colorful cones and pollen cones. A spectacular variety, highly sought by collectors.

Description

Glossy, dark-green foliage on this handsome, slow-growing fir has prominent silver undersides, creating a phenomenal two-tone effect. At a very young age, this unique conifer produces colorful cones and pollen cones. A spectacular variety, highly sought by collectors.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies delavayi 'Major Neishe' _ Delavay Fir _

STARTING AT:

$79.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies delavayi 'Major Neishe'
Common name:
Major Neishe Delavay's Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x1.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 7-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies delavayi 'Major Neishe' _ Delavay Fir _ to your wish list.