Abies firma 'Nana Horizontalis'

Abies firma ‘Nana Horizontalis’ Momi Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf growing conifer with a low-spreading form and light green foliage. Great for Southern climates.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Abies firma 'Nana Horizontalis'

COMMON NAME

Nana Hortizontalis Momi Fir

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

COLOR

Green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

[email protected] Years

1'x3'

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products