Abies fraseri ‘Rawl’s Dwarf’ Fraser Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Dark green needles have silvery accent on the undersides of the needles, giving this fir a lovely color combination. A fairly slow-growing variety that looks great year-round.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies fraseri 'Rawl's Dwarf'

Common name

Rawl's Dwarf Fraser Fir

Sun exposure

Sun/Part Shade"

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3";HxW@10 Years=1.5'x1.5'"

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products