Abies fraseri ‘Winged’ Fraser Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This odd form has needles that fuse together to form what looks like wings amongst the normal needles on this bizarre tree. A very uncommon variety that is truly unique, but the phenomenon may not be stable.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies fraseri 'Winged'

Common name

Winged Fraser Fir

ANNUAL GROWTH

8-12"

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

COLOR

Green

[email protected] Years

10'x4'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products