Abies koreana ‘Blue Magic’ Korean Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This dwarf, blue cultivar of Korean Fir was found by treating seed with Cobalt. This is what gives the tree its bright, powder-blue color. Will form a dwarf, spreading/upright tree.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Blue Magic'

Common name

Blue Magic Korean Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

form

Pyramidal

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

3'x2'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products