Abies koreana ‘Bonsai Blue’Korean Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This low-growing silver-blue fir has a remarkable sheen to its foliage. The slow growth rate and numerous blue cones that develop at a young age make this dwarf conifer a real prize!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Bonsai Blue'

COMMON NAME

Bonsai Blue Korean Fir

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] Years

1.5'x2'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products