Abies koreocarpa (x) ‘Festival’ Korean Fir

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

Beautiful dark bluish green needles are fairly long on this hybrid fir. The wonderful color and compact growth habit both show characteristics of this variety’s parentage of Abies koreana and Abies lasiocarpa.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreocarpa (x) 'Festival'

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

HxW@10 Years

4.5'x3'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

COMMON NAME

Festvial Hybrid Fir

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products