Abies lasiocarpa ‘Blue Bear’ Subalpine Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A compact and slow-growing fir with bright blue foliage. Seems fairly similar to ‘Glauca Compacta’ but with a different shade of blue.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies lasiocarpa 'Blue Bear'

Common name

Blue Bear Subalpine Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

blue

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products