Abies nordmanniana ‘Hunnewell’ Nordmann Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

 The little green needles of this Nordmann fir appear on short stems and create a charming texture. The miniature to dwarf, slow-growing conifer has a bun-like shape.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies nordmanniana 'Hunnewell'

Common name

Hunnewell Nordmann Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

1.5'x2'

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

FORM

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products