Pinus resinosa ‘Thundercloud’ American Red Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99$154.99

Description

Long, dark-green needles and a mounding dwarf form make this slow-growing pine look like a thundercloud. A very handsome yet small pine.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus resinosa 'Thundercloud'

Common name

Thundercloud Red Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Annual Growth

3-Jan

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

green

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products