Abies pinsapo ‘Fastigiata’ Specimen 2296

Plant Size Information

$800.00

Description

Each branch ascends abruptly upward on this columnar, fir. Its stiff, silver-blue needles make it even more of a fascinating plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies pinsapo 'Fastigiata'

Common name

Upright Spanish Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-7"

HxW@10 Years

5'x2'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Columnar

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

7.5×2.5'

Growth Rate

Large

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products