Abies sibirica ‘Wiry’ Siberian Fir

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

The branches and growth of this dwarf fir are rather undecided–very tight and slow growing at times, faster growing and more open at other times. The overall appearance is like a ball of wire with ends popping off throughout.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Abies sibirica 'Wiry'

Plant Size

#1 Container

Common name

Wiry Siberian Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-4"

HxW@10 Years

3'x1.5'

FORM

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 1-7

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products