Abies spectabilis Webb Fir

Out of stock

    Description

    Wide, glossy-green needles on this upright fir have prominent silver-white undersides and large orange-brown buds. One of the most distinguishing features of this species are the remarkable purple cones which stand straight up on the upper branches of this regal tree.

     

     

    USDA Hardiness Map

    Plant Form

    Additional information

    Latin Name

    Abies spectabilis

    Common name

    East Himalayan Fir; Webb Fir

    Hardiness Zone

    Zones 1-7

    Your auto-detected zip code 
    hardiness zone based on zip code 
    You can also try another zip code

    Related products