Abies veitchii ‘Heine’ Veitch Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Silvery, blue-green needles are arranged beautifully on this witch’s broom dwarf. The needles are longer and of a lighter color than those of ‘Heddergott’, but the growth habits of these two German cultivars.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies veitchii 'Heine'

Common name

Heine Veitch Fir

Annual Growth

1-2"

[email protected]

1'x1.5'

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

blue-green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-7

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products