Acer buergerianum ‘Angyo Weeping’ Trident Maple

Plant Size Information

$169.99

Description

A weeping form of trident maple which is brand new to the trade! Fall color is scarlet-orange against its gray exfoliating bark. A heat tolerant maple that is native to Japan.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Latin Name

Acer buergerianum 'Angyo Weeping'

COMMON NAME

Angyo Weeping Trident Maple

Color

green

LEAF TYPE

Strap-Leaf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Large

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-15"

HxW@10 Years

12'x9'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Color

Growth Rate

Large

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products