Acer circinatum ‘Del’s Dwarf’ (‘Glen Del’) Vine Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Spring leaves have green, yellow and peach colors. Likely shows more color in partial shade. Very unique leaves for a vine maple.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer circinatum 'Glen Del'

Common name

Glen Del Vine Maple

Sun Exposure

Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

5'x3'

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products